WDSF WDSF proffessional division CSTS Český olympijský výbor
Česká televize Ostrava !!!

CZECH DANCE OPEN OSTRAVA 2016


1st - 2nd October  2016

wdsf pd super grand prix standard & latin


  galashow with latin  


 Special price of accommodation 

Czech Dance Open Ostrava

Days to the competition
213
couples
close

Information


Name of the Competition

Czech Dance Open Ostrava 2016
WDSF PD Super Grand Prix Standard & Latin



Date of the Competition

1.10.2016
WDSF PD Super Grand Prix Standard
WDSF PD Super Grand Prix Latin


2.10.2016
WDSF Open Junior I and II Standard & Latin
WDSF Open Youth Standard & Latin
WDSF Open Senior I Standard
WDSF International Open Standard & Latin



Place of the Competition

OSTRAVAR ARENA, Ruska 3077/135, 730 00 Ostrava-Zabreh, Czech Republic
GPS: 49°48′17″N, 18°14′55″E



Organizer of the Competition

T.T.TRADE-Vítkovice, a.s.
Dance studio Vitkovice
Czech DanceSport Federation



Chairman of the Organizer Committee

František Dávidek



Participation in the Competition

Czech Dance Open 2016 - Dance couples from all WDSF member countries
WDSF PD Super Grand Prix Standard & Latin- The best professional dance couples from all WDSF member countries



Age restrictions

JUNIOR I 2003 or 2004 (one partner may be younger)
JUNIOR II 2001 or 2002 (one partner may be younger)
YOUTH 1998 to 2000 (one partner may be younger)
ADULT 1997 or older (one partner may be younger)
SENIOR I - One partner must have reached his or her 35th birthday or more in the calendar year (1981 or before - SENIOR Ib).
The other partner must have reached his or her 30th birthday in the calendar year (1986 or before - SENIOR Ia).



ENTRY FEE

30 euro + 10 euro for each additional competition.



TIME SCHEDULE

Saturday

Opening of the sport hall13:30
End of Check-InStart
PD SGP ST14:0014:30
PD SGP LA14:0014:30


Sunday

Opening of the sport hall7:30
End of Check-InStart
Juniors 1 LA8:309:00
Youth ST8:309:00
Juniors 2 LA11:1511:45
Adults ST10:1510:45
Juniors 1 ST 14:3015:00
Youth LA14:3015:00
Juniors 2 ST16:3017:00
Adults LA16:3017:00
SENIORS I ST10:1510:45


PRIZE MONEY

PRIZE MONEYIO STANDARDIO LATIN
1st place600 euro600 euro
2nd place400 euro400 euro
3rd place300 euro300 euro
4th place100 euro100 euro
5th place100 euro100 euro
6th place100 euro100 euro


Other

Organizer provides a transfer from the Ostrava airport to the hotel and back to all registered couples for free. Organizer also provides a transfer from the Katowice airport to the hotel and back to all registered couples fo 10 euro/couple.


Special price of accommodation in Park Inn hotel - 40 euro/double room/per night/with breakfast, password: Czech Dance Open



close

Registration

Please fill out all fields.
After submitting the form, you will receive the confirmation email.
Registration of the couples is possible to September 29, 2016 till midnight.

GENTLEMAN


LADY


COUPLE
Category:

















close

Tickets

ticket art
Tickets for Saturday, 1st October 2016

Purchase

Tickets for Sunday, 2nd October 2016

Purchase

close

Contacts


Address



T.T.TRADE - VÍTKOVICE a.s.
U Hrůbků 3066/156
700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh
Czech Republic




Email address



office@czechdanceopen.com




Contact us










close

Organizers


Ostrava TTTrade Vítkovice WDSFPD WDSF CSTS

close

Media partners


Media partners

Česká televize Česká televize Sport



close

Advertising partners


General advertising partner

Bandi




Advertising partner

Moravskoslezsky kraj Holba Klia Ajeto Kaltservis Mpl Everel Elvin Servitium PPI Prague Open Dance Festival Czech tourism JCTRANS Satum Nosreti Nosreti velkoobchod Febe Craft Vinicars FRAMA ABC union Šmíraprint Marcel Zoufaly Ledmultimedia Pierce Control Automation Heller Dance & Fashion Supadance Auto Dubina ADOP-car Bmw CarTec group Best of british cars Prim hodinky Preciosa Hostinec u Deda Dallmayr kaffee Kofola napoje, zivot, emoce Vitkovice arena Clarion congress hotel Ostrava ParkInn by Radisson Freud Mabil mobil Hotel Nikolas Copystar Copystar




close

Transport


CEZ Arena

Ostravar ARENA (formerly CEZ ARENA, Culture and Sports Palace)


Ruska 3077/135
700 30 Ostrava-Zabreh
Czech Republic

GPS   49°48′17″N, 18°14′55″E


The main entrance, check-in of couples and paid parking on the street Zavodni.



MASS TRANSPORT


Tram No. 2, 3, 7, 11, 13, 19; tram stop “Sport Arena”
Tram No. 12, 17, 18; tram stop “Dolni”
www.dpo.cz/public-transport-ostrava


ARRIVAL BY TRAIN

Train station Ostrava-Svinov, Ostrava-Vitkovice or Ostrava-Hlavni nadrazi
www.cd.cz/en


ARRIVAL BY CAR

Arrival from highway D1 exit 354 to roundabout and the first turn towards Havirov, Vitkovice. In the street Rudna watch pointers to CEZ Arena, at the first traffic lights turn left to the street Zavodni.


ARRIVAL BY PLANE

Airport Ostrava-Mosnov (20 km)
www.ostrava.airport.cz

close

Start list


Names of the registered couples in the following category:


close

Accommodation


Park Inn

Park Inn By Radisson Ostrava

Hornopolni 3313/42
702 00 Ostrava
Czech Republic

SPECIAL PRICE: 40 euro/double room/per night/with breakfast, password: Czech Dance Open


Book Now


Park Inn

Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava

Zkracena 2703
700 30 Ostrava-Zabreh
Czech Republic



Book Now




Another accommodation near Ostravar Arena



VIEW

close


Záštita Českého Olympijského výboru


close

Results


Competition results from year:






WDSF PD Super Grand Prix Latin



1.Andrey ZaytsevElizaveta CherevichnayaRussian Federation
2.Vitaly PanteleevAngelina NechkhaevRussian Federation
3.Marts Smolko Tina BazykinaLatvia
4.Juri Kagan Anastasia Selivanova Estonia
5.Denis Kikhtenko Galina AkopianRussian Federation
6.Daniele SargentiUliana FomenkoItaly



WDSF World Open Standard



1.Pasquale FarinaSofie KoborgDenmark
2.Ivan NovikovAnna BarbachevaRussian Federation
3.Daniele RuscitoNicole CartigianoItaly
4.Leonid KhokhlovAlexandra ShoshnevaRussian Federation
5.Andres LiivKristin VahaEstonia
6.Alessandro D'AmoraMaria GorelikItaly



WDSF International Open



1.Jakub LipowskiNikolina MelinPoland
2.Stefano MendoliaAlexandra KoldanItaly
3.Vaclav MasarykKlara ChovancikovaCzech Republic
4.Grzegorz ZmoklyMagdalena AbramowiczPoland
5.Michal HornicekDaria KartyshovaCzech Republic
6.Branislav EliasJana HradilovaSlovakia



WDSF Open Junior I Latin



1.Daniel LenzVanessa Viktoria GerkeGermany
2.Karol AlwasiakNatalia DziedziczakPoland
3.Hubert RaczekMagdalena KowalskaPoland
4.Matthew KrupaKornelia BanaszkiewiczPoland
5.Dmitry PrisiazhnyAnastasia GalkinaCzech Republic
6.Tomas BoldisNatalie SchindlerovaCzech Republic



WDSF Open Junior I Standard



1.Matthew KrupaKornelia BanaszkiewiczPoland
2.Daniel BoruvkaBarbora BoruvkovaCzech Republic
3.Karol AlwasiakNatalia DziedziczakPoland
4.Jan BurantEliska PlachaCzech Republic
5.Jakub ZaoralekNikola TeplaCzech Republic
6.Simon KralicekNela KoskovaCzech Republic



WDSF Open Junior II Latin



1.Matyas AdamecNatalie OtahalovaCzech Republic
2.Tomer ZveniatskyYana LitvinIsrael
3.Efrem KuzmichenkoSamira HafezGermany
4.Daniel Bras Frances PrevorovaCzech Republic
5.Jan BednarzWiktoria LassakPoland
6.Michele MusellaJohana MusellaItaly



WDSF Open Junior II Standard



1.Tomer ZveniatskyYana LitvinIsrael
2.Nikita VelmaPolina BeloedovaRussian Federation
3.Matej SvobodaAnna StareckovaCzech Republic
4.Efrem KuzmichenkoSamira HafezGermany
5.Michal KummerPetra RehakovaCzech Republic
6.Matej VaisDaria PrisiazhnayaCzech Republic



WDSF Open Youth Latin



1.Mateusz BrzozowskiJustyna MozdzonekPoland
2.Leonardo LiniMia GabusiItaly
3.Denis GudovskyMegija Dana MoriteLatvia
4.Danila TelpukhovskyOlivia PopekPoland
5.Matyas AdamecNatalie OtahalovaCzech Republic
6.Michele MusellaJohana MusellaItaly



WDSF Open Youth Standard



1.Denis GudovskyMegija Dana MoriteLatvia
2.Neagu Sorin AndreiElek RekaHungary
3.Danila TelpukhovskyOlivia PopekPoland
4.Michal Kieszek Julia StefanskaPoland
5.Tomer ZveniatskyYana LitvinIsrael
6.Michal BuresAdriana MaskovaCzech Republic
7.Christian VeceFrancesca AppierdoItaly
close

Galashow


Galashow2016


8. ročník Galashow s latinou 2016 - Sobota 1.10.2016, ČT1 ve 20:00

Největší a nejprestižnější taneční událost roku, přímý přenos finále SUPER GRAND PRIX profesionálů v latinskoamerických tancích 2016. Nejlepší profesionální páry ze všech členských zemí WDSF a hvězdní hosté:

- MICHAL DAVID
- ROCK AND ROLL BAND MARCELA WOODMANA
- MARTIN CHODÚR A MARKÉTA KONVIČKOVÁ
- EMMA DROBNÁ
a další roztančí 1. října Ostravar Arénu.

Podruhé se tato atraktivní disciplína divákům České televize představí rovnou v té nejvyšší možné kvalitě – v podání šesti nejlepších párů. Roztančený večer vyšperkují vystoupení našich hudebních hostů a provázet budou moderátoři Leoš Mareš a Adela Banášová. Přejeme příjemnou zábavu.




Galashow 2015

GALASHOW S LATINOU 2015

Finále Super Grand Prix Latin. Vystupují: Miro Žbirka, Katapult, The Backwards, Rock and Roll Band Marcela Woodmana, Jaroslav Kuneš.

Galashow 2014

GALASHOW S LATINOU VI. (2014)

Finále Mistrovství světa v latinskoamerických tancích. Vystupují: Ondřej Brzobohantý, Taťána Kuchařová, Jan Onder, Pavol Hammel, Petra Janů, Kristina, Mandrage, Alena Antalová, Leona Machálková, Daniela Šinkorová a další.



Galashow 2013

GALASHOW S LATINOU V. (2013)

Finále Mistrovství světa v latinskoamerických tancích. Vystupují: Lenka Filipová s dcerou Lenny, Věra Špinarová s Petrem Bendem, Tereza Kerndlová, Martin Chodúr, Rock and Roll Band Marcela Woodmana, Markéta Konvičková a další.



Galashow 2011

GALASHOW S LATINOU IV. (2011)

Exhibiční vystoupení finalistů Mistrovství světa mládeže v latinskoamerických tancích. Vystupují: Marie Rottrová, Hana Zagorová, Věra Špinarová, Ewa Farna, Jiří Suchý, Lucie Černíková, Josef Vágner, Rock and Roll Band Marcela Woodmana, Markéta Konvičková, Tereza Vágnerová a další.



Galashow 2010

GALASHOW S LATINOU III. (2010)

Exhibice nejlepších finálových párů Mistrovství Evropy v latinskoamerických tancích IDSF. Vystupují: Lucie Bílá, Marie Rottrová, Martin Chodúr, Dan Nekonečný a Šum Svistu, Markéta Konvičková, Rock nad Roll Band Marcela Woodmana a další.



Galashow 2009

GALASHOW S LATINOU II. (2009)

Nejlepší páry světa na soutěži Czech Dance Open 2009. Vystupují: Ewa Farna, Helena Zeťová, Tereza Kerndlová, Jana Kirschner, Tam-Tam Orchestra, Rock nad Roll Band Marcela Woodmana, Figar Dance Band a další.



Galashow 2008

GALASHOW S LATINOU (2008)

Finále Grand Slam v latinskoamerických tancích. Vystupují: Lucie Vondráčková, Helena Zeťová, Iva Frůhlingová, Lenka Filipová, Věra Špinarová, Vlastimil Harapes, Monika Žídková, Rock and Roll Band Marcela Woodmana, Figar Dance Band a další.